News

Schedule

comment
Saturday, Oct. 28

Gates open at 9 a.m. Times that acts perform are subject to change

Voodoo

The Living Things
11:30-12:15

Mute Math
1-1:45

Brocken Social Scene
2:30-3:30

Shooter Jennings
4:30-5:30

Social Distortion
6:30-7:30

Red Hot Chili Peppers
8:15-10

PlayStation/Billboard.com

Terra Diablo
11-11:30

Joseph Arthur
12:15-1

Jamie Lidell
1:45-2:30

Brazilian Girls
3:30-4:30

Drive-By Truckers
5:30-6:30

Blue October
7:30-8:15

WWOZ/SoCo

Elllipsis
11-11:30

Imagination Movers
Noon-1

Amanda Shaw
1:15-2

Soul Rebels
2-3

Troy Andrews & Orleans Avenue
3-4

Kinky
4:15-5:15

Yerba Buena
5:45-6:45

Original Meters
7:15-til

Preservation Hall

Fatter Than Albert
11-11:45

Rockie Charles
12:15-1

Ernie Vincent
1:15-2:15

Preservation Hall Band
2:30-3:30

Shannon Powell
3:45-4:30

Wardell Quezergue New Orleans R&B Review
4:45-6

Bingo Club
6-til

In The Round

Ballzack
3:45-4:45

Secret Machines
5:15-6:15

Ferry Corsten
9:15-til

NooMoon

To Be Announced
10-10:45

Six Foot Shallow
11:10-11:50

The Good Guys
12:15-12:55

Crooked
1:20-2

Zydepunks
2:25-3:05

NooMoon Tribe w/Pain Tribe
3:30-4:10

Nag Hammadi
4:35-5:20

Ray Bong and Mad Mike
5:45-6:30

Worms Union Parade
6:25-6:45

Spoonfed Tribe
6:55-7:40

Sunday, Oct. 29

Voodoo

AM
11-11:45

The Whigs
12:30-1:15

Pete Yorn
2-2:45

My Chemical Romance
3:30-4:30

The Flaming Lips
5:30-6:30

Duran Duran
7:30-9

PlayStation/Billboard.com

The New Rivals
11:45-12:30

The Rentals
1:15-2

Jack's Mannequin
2:45-3:30

Wu-Tang Clan
4:30-5:30

Kings of Leon
6:30-7:30

WWOZ/SoCo

Kermit Ruffins BBQ Brunch
11-12:30

Hot 8 Brass Band
12:30-1:30

Big Sam's Funky Nation
1:30-2:30

Morning 40 Federation
2:30-3:30

Dan Dyer featuring Sam and Ruby
3:45-4:45

The Brand New Heavies
5-6

Ozomatli
6:15-7:45

Cowboy Mouth and Friends
8-till

Preservation Hall

Marva Wright tribute to Mahalia Jackson
12:30-1:45

Otra
2:15-3:15

Jon Cleary and the Absolute Monster Gentlemen
3:45-4:45

Irma Thomas
5:15-6:15

Wild Magnolias featuring Bo Dollis
7:15-8:30

In the Round

Secret Machines
6:15-7:15

NooMoon

To Be Announced
10-10:45

The Eyelash Carpets
12:15-12:55

Kill Memory Crash
12:15-12:55

Slow Motion Crash
1:20-2

F.I.S.T.
2:25-3:05

Worms Union Parade
3:15-3:30

Ratty Scurvics Singularity
3:30-4:10

Nag Hammadi
4:35-5:20

NooMoon Tribe w/ Pain Tribe
5:45-6:30

Tap Water Mind Control
6:30-6:55

Worms Union
6:55-7:40

Add a comment